狂言・大蔵流・善竹【善竹忠亮オフィシャルHP】公演スケジュールお問い合わせTOP
  <大蔵流 狂言方 善竹忠亮について>  
     
   
 
 
  【 略 歴 】  
 
   
 
  善竹 忠亮 (ぜんちく ただあき) 
(本姓)茂山
(流儀)大蔵流狂言方
(生年)昭和55年 神戸出身
 
 
  曽祖父善竹彌五郎は狂言界初の人間国宝。四歳で祖父、先代・善竹忠一郎に手解きを受け、以降、父 忠重に師事。先代宗家をはじめ、一族の諸兄にも教えを受ける。

・昭和59年 狂言「以呂波」で初舞台。
・平成06年 面箱を披く 
・平成10年 「那須語り」を披く
・平成12年 千歳を披く (喜多流)
・平成13年 三番三を披く
・平成21年 釣狐を披く
 
・平成8年社団法人 大阪能楽養成会入会 
 故善竹幸四郎、現・善竹忠一郎に師事
・平成17年 大阪能楽養成会 研究科卒業
・立命館大学産業社会学部卒業

現在 立命館大学 先端総合学術研究科に在籍、主に京阪神を中心に活動中。
 
 
 
  Name:  Tadaaki Shigeyama  
Stage name:  Tadaaki Zenchiku
Date of Birth:  February 6, 1980
 
Education
  1995-1998   YMCA International High School
1999-2002   Ritsumeikan Univeristy BA in Sports & Expression
2003-present  Post Graduate Advanced School of general science, Ritsumeikan University, Department of Expression studies
 
Training:  as a Kyogen actor
  1984
  Started the training at the age of four from Zenchiku chu-ichirou,grand father and Zenchiku Tadashige, father
First stage at the age of four
- present Training with Grand-Grand father, former head of Okura school (Okura Yaemon), Zenchiku Koushirou, as well as my own grand father and father.
 
2005
  Finished the training at the time of graduation from Osaka
 
Records of performances
  Past twenty years, performed mainly in the Kansai (Kyoto and Osaka) area. Performances includes those with such an experienced actor as listed among the names of national living treasures and other distinguished Kyogen actors, as well as appearing as Ai-Kyogen (at the interval of a Noh play) in various Noh plays.
 
Note:
  Grand-grand father Zenchiku Yagorou was, as a Kyogen actor, first listed among the living national treasures and was given an honour by the head of the Kyogen Okura School and allowed to have the stage name of Zenchiku. Ever since, all family had changed their stage names to Zenchiku.
He still has got one more important role of Tsurigitsune left to perform. This will eventually seal his training period, and is to be recognized as a full fledged Kyogen actor.
 
Okura-Ryu Kyogen actor ZENCHIKU, Tadaaki offical web site 
・HP TOP → http://www.zenchiku.com/
・E-mail → info@zenchiku.com
 
 
 
 
 
  狂言・大蔵流・善竹【善竹忠亮HP】リンク  
 
  ●志芸の会  
  http://www.shigenokai.com/  
  大蔵流狂言方 善竹忠重が主宰する狂言方の集まり、新春「翁」を毎年開催、各地で狂言の普及・公演活動を行う  
 
 
  ●立命館大学ホームページ  
  http://2style.jp/ritsnoh/  
  茂山(善竹)忠亮が学生時代に所属。年間予定、部員紹介、ギャラリーなど  
 
 
  ●関西大学能楽部ホームページ  
  http://kandainoh.hp.infoseek.co.jp/  
  父、忠重が狂言を指導。活動予定、活動(稽古)しているパートの解説、ギャラリー、ブログなど  
 
 
  ●善竹能舞台  
  http://www.zenchiku.org/  
 
 
  協会  
  http://www.nohgaku.or.jp/  
     
 
  ●大藏基誠  
  http://www.ac.cyberhome.ne.jp/~motonari/  
  大蔵宗家次男、公式ページ。ギャラリーなど。大藏宗家系譜は必見  
 
 
  ●吉次郎狂言会  
  http://www.geocities.jp/kcjkyougen/top.html  
  大藏宗家の吉次郎主宰、息のりよしが管理人。
公演予定、各解説、稽古案内、のりよしの日記など。
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
狂言・大蔵流・善竹【善竹忠亮オフィシャルHP】http://www.zenchiku.com/  
   
 大蔵流 狂言方 善竹忠亮(ぜんちくただあき)のプロフィール・ブログ・公演内容など公開。
 擬音、鳴き声、言い回し等、狂言特有の表現法を音で紹介。狂言方側の視点で解説したHP。
【善竹忠亮オフィシャルHP】はリンクフリーです(左上のバナーをお使いください)リンクされた方は連絡頂けると幸いです(→メールフォーム